2011 Final Playoff and Bowl Games

Red/Blue Divisions 
 
5th place Bowl
played at Troy on Saturday 11-19
2nd grade 9:00 CFA 1 (0) vs KW 1 (30)
3rd grade 10:30 OJR 2 (6) vs CFA 3 (26)
4th grade 12:00 CFA 1 (8) vs CFA 3 (6)
5th grade 1:30 STC (26)vs. OJR 1 (12)
6th grade 3:00 MR 1 (32) vs CFA 3 (0)
7th grade 4:30 OJR 1 vs Columbia
8th grade 6:00 NCYA (12) vs CFA 1 (40)
 
3rd place Bowl
played at Francis Howell HS on Saturday 11-19
2nd grade 9:00 KW 2 (46) vs NCYA (44)
3rd grade 10:30 STC (30) vs KW1 (6)
4th grade 12:00 TROY (14) vs MR 1 (24)
5th grade 1:30 OJR 2 (16) vs KW (0)
6th grade 3:00 NCYA (39) vs CFA 1 (0)
7th grade 4:30 CFA 4 (12)vs CFA 2 (32)
8th grade 6:00 CFA 2 (18) vs OJR (46)
 
Super Bowl
played at Francis Howell HS on Sunday 11-20
2nd grade 9:00 STC (0) 1 vs OJR 2 (6)
3rd grade 10:30 CFA 1 (8) vs CFA 2 (6)
4th grade 12:00 KW 1 (12) vs OJR 2 (0)
5th grade 1:30 CFA 1 (6) vs MR 1 (20)
6th grade 3:00 CFA 2 (0) vs KW 1  (14)
7th grade 4:30 NCC (12) vs CFA 3 (22)
8th grade 6:00 NCC (24) vs STC B&G (0)
 
Gold Division
5th/6th Place Bowl Game
SAT  NOV 19th @ JB 
10:30 - 2nd Grade - JB 2-1 vs NCYA 2-1 
12:00 - 3rd Grade - SCB&G 3-1  (32) vs  STC 3-2 (6)
1:30  - 4th Grade - CFA 4-5 (8) vs WAR 4-1 (7)
3:00 -  5th Grade - STC 5-2 (14)  vs WAR 5-1 (24)
6th Grade - MR 6-2 defeated Wentzville 6-2 for 5th Place
 
3rd/4th Place Bowl Game
SAT NOV 19th @ Warrenton 
10:30 - 2nd Grade - NCYA 2-2 (34) vs CFA 2-3 (0)
12:00 - 3rd Grade - OJR 3-4 (12) vs MR 3-2 (20)
1:30  - 4th Grade - JB 4-1 (28) vs STC 4-1 (12)
3:00  - 5th Grade - JB 5-1 (6) vs OJR 5-3 (0)
6th Grade - Troy 6-1 (14)  vs Mid County (6)
 
Super Bowl
SUN  NOV 20th @ Warrenton 
10:30 - 2nd Grade - WEN 2-1 (7) vs WEN 2-2 (13)
12:00 - 3rd Grade - CFA 3-4 (8) vs OJR 3-3 (6)
1:30 - 4th Grade - CFA 4-4 (6) vs OJR 4-3 (30)
3:00 - 5th Grade - WEN 5-3 (20) vs NCYA 5-2 (0)
4:30 - 6th Grade - JRD 6-1 (24)  vs WEN 6-1 (25)
 

2011 Red/Blue Second Round Playoffs

THE TEAM WITH THE BEST SEED IS ALWAYS THE HOME TEAM
North County (host 1)
8th grade: 
Sunday 11-13 at NCC
NCYA (20) vs.MR 0 at noon
NCC (12)  vs OJR (8) 1:30
  
STCB and G (host 1)
8th grade:
Saturday 11-12
CFA 8-1 (38) vs. Columbia (6) at noon
SBG (20) vs. CFA 8-2 (6) @ 1:30
 
Chesterfield no lights, 2 fields (host 5 )
6th grade
on Saturday 11-12 at CVAC A3
CFA 3 (42) vs. Columbia (12) at noon
CFA 2  (12)  vs CFA # 1 (8)  at 1:30 A3
 
5th grade
on Saturday 11-12  at CVAC A4
STC (34)  vs NCC (18) at noon
CFA 1 (16) vs.KW (0)  at 1:30
  
3rd grade 
Sunday 11-13  at CVAC A4
NCYA (6)  vs. OJR 2 (8) at 9 AM
CFA 3-2   (12) vs STC 1 (8) at 10:30
  
7th grade
Sunday 11-13  At CVAC A3
NCYA (7)  vs. OJR 1 (22) at Noon
CFA 3   (31) vs. CFA 4 (6)  at 1:30
 
Sunday 11-13  at Chesterfield A4
CFA 1 (20) vs. Columbia (24) at noon
CFA 7-2 (6)   vs  NCC (19) at 1:30
 
KIRKWOOD Has lights (host 4)
6th grade
At KW on Sat 11-12
KW 1  (18) vs NCYA  (12)at 10:30  
MR 1 (43) vs. JCYA (0) at 12:00
 
4th grade
at KW Saturday 11-12
CFA 1 (26) vs. MR 2  (12) at 1:30
KW 1  (30) vs. Troy (9)  at 3:00
  
3rd Grade
at KW on Sunday 11-13
CFA 3 (13) vs. OJR 1 (9) at 10:30
CFA 1   (24) vs KW 1 (22)  at noon
 
2nd grade
at KW on Sunday 11-13
KW 1  (32) vs  Troy 1 (0) at 1:30
STC 1 (32) vs KW 2  (6)   at 3   
 
O'Fallon Has Lights (host 2)
2nd grade
OJR on Sunday 11-13 main field
CFA 1 (12) vs OJR 1 (7) at 10:30
OJR 2 (20)   vs NCYA (8) at noon
 
4th Grade
at OJR Sunday 11-13
CFA 3 (12) vs. Wentz 2 (8) at 1:30
 MR 1 (8)  vs OJR 2 (32) at 3
 
Mid Rivers (Host 1)
5th grade
At MR Sunday 11-13
MR 1 (32) vs. OJR 2 (8)   at noon
CFA 2  (12)  vs OJR 1 (14) at 1:30 

2011 Gold Division Second Round Playoffs

2nd grade at NCYA
 
Sat. 11=12 
9 am CFA 2-2 (20) (Blue 2nd Seed)  vs JB 2-1 (43) (Gold 4th Seed) 
10:30 NCC 2-1 (6) (Red 2nd Seed)  vs NCYA 2-3 (30) (Gold 3rd Seed)  
12:00 NCYA 2-2 (6)  (Gold 1st Seed)  vs Wentzville 2-1 (7) (Red 1st Seed) 
1:30 CFA 2-3 *20) (Gold 2nd Seed)   vs Wentville 2-2 (43)  (Blue 1st Seed) 
  
3rd grade At Troy 
  
Sunday Nov 13 
Noon OJR 3-3 (12) VS MR 3-2 (8) 
1:30  CFA 3-4 (16) VS OJR 3-4 (14)
3:00  Troy 3-1  (W) VS SB&G 3-1 
STC 3-2 Bye to 5 th   place game 
  
4th grade at JB 
 
Sat 11-12   
Consolation Bracket 
SCB&G Club Dropped vs CFA 4-5 Bye to 5th/6th Place Bowl Game @ JB 
10:30 WAR 4-1 (38) (Red 2nd Seed)   vs NOR 4-1 (12) (Gold 3rd Seed) 
  
Championship Bracket 
12:00   JB 4-1  (7)  (Gold 1st Seed)   vs    OJR 4-3   (22) (Red 1st Seed) 
1:30  STC 4-1 (12) (Gold 2nd Seed)  vs   CFA 4-4 (32) (Blue 1st Seed) 
 
5th grade At Warrenton 
 Sat 11-12
10:30   Warrenton 5-1 (34) vs   Wentzville 5-2 (8)
12:00   Wentzville 5-3 (28) vs   JB 5-1 (6)
1:30 OJR 5-3     (8)    vs   NCYA 5-2  (20)
bye STC 5-2 
  
6th grade at Troy 
  
Saturday Nov 12 
Noon Troy 6-1 (6) VS WEN 6-1 (13)
1:30  MC 6-1 (6) VS JRD 6-1 (19)
bye VS 
MR 6-2 (31) vs  WEN 6-2 (13)

 

2011 Red/Blue First Round Playoffs

North County (host 1)
8th grade: 
Sunday 11-6 at NCC
NCC  Win vs. MR at 12:00
OJR (24)  vs NCYA   18 at 1:30
 
STCB and G (host 1)
8th grade:
Saturday 11-5
SBG (48) vs. Columbia  (0) @ 12:00
CFA 8-1 (12)  vs CFA 8-2 (16)   @ 1:30
 
Chesterfield no lights, 2 fields (host 5 )
6th grade
on Saturday 11-5 at CVAC
CFA 2 (26)  vs CFA # 3  (8)   at noon A3
CFA 1 (14) vs. Columbia 1  (6)  at 1:30 A3
 
5th grade
on Saturday 11-5  at CVAC
CFA 1 (32) vs.NCC  (0) at noon A4
STC (8) vs KW #2 (38) at 1:30 A4
 
3rd grade 
Sunday 11-6 at CVAC
CFA 3-2   (18)   vs OJR 2  ( 0 )   at 9 am A4
NCYA 1 (12)   vs STC 1 (24)  at 10:30 on A4
 
7th grade
Sunday 11-6 At CVAC
CFA 3   (23)  vs. OJR 1   (6)  at noon A3
CFA 4   (14)  vs NCYA 1  (12)  at 1:30 A3
 
Sunday 11-6 at Chesterfield
CFA 7-2   (8)   vs CFA 1  (6)  Sunday at noon A4
NCC (33)    vs.  Col  (6) at 1:30 A4
 
KIRKWOOD Has lights (host 4)
6th grade
At KW on Sat 11-5
KW 1 (39) vs JCYA 1 (0) at 10:30  
MR 1 Vs NCYA 1 win @ 12:00  
 
4th grade
at KW Saturday 11-5
KW 1 (38) vs. MR # 2 (8) at 1:30
Troy #1 (22)  vs CFA 1  (14)  at 3 PM
 
3rd Grade
at KW on Sunday 11-6
KW 1 (20)   vs OJR 1   (0) @ 10:30
CFA 1  (14)  vs CFA 3   (6)  at noon
 
2nd grade
at KW on Sunday 11-6
KW 1 (28) vs KW 2 (32) at 1:30
STC 1   (33)  vs Troy 1 (0)    at 3  
 
O'Fallon Has Lights (host 2)
2nd grade
OJR on Sunday 11-6
OJR 2   (25)   vs CFA 1  (0)  at 10:30 main field
OJR 1 6  vs NCYA 1  (21) at noon  main field
 
4th Grade
at OJR Sunday 11-6
OJR 2  38  vs. Wentz 2   8  at 1:30 main field
MR 1 (21)  vs CFA 3 19 at 3
 
Mid Rivers (Host 1)
5th grade
At MR Sunday 11-5
MR 1 (32) vs. CFA # 2  (0)   at noon
OJR 2 (20)   vs OJR 1 14 at 1:30 
 

2011 Gold Division First Round Playoffs

2nd Grade Gold at NCYA Sat 11-5 
10:30   NCYA 2-2   (14 ) vs    CFA 2-2  (0)
12:00   CFA 2-3  (6)     vs    NCC 2-1  (0)
1:30    NCYA 2-3     vs    WEN 2-2
3:00    JB 2-1  (6)      vs    WEN 2-1   (27)
 
3rd grade: Sunday 11/6/11 at Troy Clounts Field
12:00 Troy 3-1   (0)  VS MR 3-2    (14)
1:30 OJR 3-4 VS JCYA 3-1… JCYA FORFEIT.. NO SHOW
3:00 SB&G 3-1  (13)  VS OJR 3-3  (22)
4:30 CFA 3-4  (31)  VS STC 3-2  (0)
 
4th Grade Gold Division at JB Sat 11- 5
10:30     JB 4-1   (7)   vs    SCB&G 4-1  (0)
12:00     STC 4-1  (20)  vs    WAR 4-1  (6)
1:30      NOR 4-1  (6)  vs    CFA 4-4   (26)
3:00      CFA 4-5  (8)  vs     OJR 4-3  (32)
 
5th grade Sat 11-5 at Warrenton High School
10:30   War 5-1  (0)  vs   Wen 5-3 (33)
noon  OJR 5-3   (16)  vs   SCB&G 5-1 (0)
1:30   STC 5-2  (0)  vs   NCYA 5-2 (32)
3:00     JB 5-1 (14)    vs   Wen 5-2 (8)
 
6th grade: Saturday  11/5 at Troy Clounts Field
noon Troy 6-1   (20)   VS WEN 6-2   (6)
1:30 JRD 6-1 VS CFA 6-4  CFA 4 FORFIETS.. NO SHOW
3:00  MC 6-1  (25)  VS MR 6-2 (0)
4:30 NCYA 6-2 VS WEN 6 
  • Columbia Colts logo
  • Jefferson County Youth Association logo
  • Jr. Griffins logo
  • Kirkwood Webster Junior Football League logo
  • NCYA logo
  • Mid County Vikings logo
  • North County Cowboys logo
  • North County Mustangs logo
  • St. Charles logo
  • Stars logo
  • Troy Jr. Trojan Football logo
  • Warrenton Warriors logo
  • Wentzville Wildcats Youth Football Association logo
  • Lutheran Jr Cougars logo
  • St. Louis Ravens logo